Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2019, Kisan Bhata 2019, List, Registration Form

India is the country which is highly dependent on the agriculture sector, because our 17-18% total revenue is generated through a source called agriculture. Thus, farmers are the backbone of our country. They are the one who perform agriculture process. Hence, 60% of our population is involved in the process of the agriculture.

But we can also see there are many farmers who are not capable to full fill their own needs, their own basic requirements. Thus, it is the duty of our country to help them so they can fulfill their own basic needs as well as generate income.

So for the benefit of the farmers the central government has introduced a scheme for their welfare which is known as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana. Therefore, through this they can accomplish their needs as well as generate revenue.

The scheme was introduced on February 1 2019 and it was announced by the Piyush Goyal. This scheme was introduced for the farmers but the main aim of the central government behind this is to double the farmer till 2022. Through this imitative near about 12 crores farmers will be benefited.

  • The Chief Minister Ashok Gehlot of Rajasthan state has launched a very helpful scheme of the people of the state. This scheme is launched on September 13, 2019. This scheme contain 75 types of helpful […]
  • In this year, a scheme has launched by the State Government of India. This scheme facilitates the people to make aware about their physical health and also provide free medical facilities and medicines. On 17 […]
  • A scheme is implemented by the Government of Maharashtra, Maharashtra mahatma jyotiba phule jan arogya yojana (mjpjay) in which the State Government provide free medical facilities and health insurance to residents. This scheme spread at […]
  • As we all know water is the basic source of our life. Our life without water can’t be imagine. But now a day, the water is become polluted and the level of ground water is […]
  • Sports is a type of exercise. It plays a great role in everyone’s life whether adult, young or old ones. It is beneficial for physical as well as mental health. This exercise reduces many dynamic […]
  • Prime Minister Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme was launched by Prime Minister Narendra Modi in Gorakhpur on February 24, 2019. The government has started this scheme to benefit the farmers. Under, this scheme the farmers are […]
  • Farmers are the important part of our life. They work hard to provide us food. After so much of hard work they don’t get best prices for their crops. Because of this they are not […]
  • Animals plays a great role in humans life. They helps the humans in many ways whether in the case of giving food or in the case of protecting the human as safe guard. Animals like […]
  • The Government of Punjab implemented a scheme named as Sarbat Sehat Bima Yojana. It is established for the motive to improve the farmers condition and to help them. They are the very important part which […]
  • Rajasthan Jan Aadhar Card Yojana In Rajasthan, a new card is going to be launched. This card is used in the place of Bhamashah card which is launched by previous Government. The rules and regulations […]

Under this small and marginal farmers will get support of rs. 6000 per year as the minimum income support. This amount will be paid in the three installments and will get directly transferred into their bank accounts. However, this program entail overall annual expenditure about Rs. 75,000 crore.

Objectives of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana:

The main objective of introducing this scheme was to help the farmers to generate overall revenue. Well there are various others objectives as well behind introducing this scheme. Go through the article to learn more.

  • As our 60% of the population is involved in the process of the agriculture, still there are many farmers who are not capable to complete their day to day basic needs. Hence, in order to fulfill that government of India introduced this scheme.
  • Through this government is aimed to increase the income of the small and marginal farmers. However, this scheme was introduced in the current financial year in order to benefit them.
  • This scheme aims to cover all the financial needs of the farmers. By procuring the various inputs such as proper crop health and appropriate yields.
  • By this farmers can also protect themselves falling in the hands of the clever moneylenders. So that they can ensure their farming activity continuously.

These are the few main objectives due to which government of India has launched this scheme.

However, first this scheme was implemented by the government of the telegana, and on 24 February Narendra Modi launches this scheme in the Gorakhpur. He accomplishes this by transferring first installment of Rs. 2000/- to each farmer.

Documents for PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana:

Farmers are required to submit the following documents under this scheme. Through this scheme government aim to maximize the financial help for the farmers, which can reduce the burden of the small and marginal farmers.

  • Aadhaar card
  • Land owner papers.
  • Bank details.
  • Citizenship certificate.

These are the few documents proof must be carried by the farmers.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Eligibility Criteria:

In order to get the benefits of this scheme, farmers are required to be eligible for that. Given below are the various eligibility criteria. Thus, farmers need to go through this eligibility to take benefits of this scheme.

  • First of all you are required to enter the name of the land owner along with its gender in the database.
  • After this enter details of the social classifications (scheduled tribes).
  • Now put the details of the Aadhar card, bank account details and the mobile number.
  • Imitation of the agricultural land.
  • Farmers are also required to enter details of the Jan Dhan bank account number, Aadhaar card and mobile number. As these details will help to identify the eligible beneficiaries.
  •  As this scheme was introduced by the government of India. Thus, it is essential for the farmers to submit the proof of the citizenship of the country.

Hence, farmers are required to be eligible under these criteria to take the benefits of the scheme.

Exclusion Categories:

Under this scheme there are also many Exclusion categories which are being mentioned by the government. It means that these people are not eligible to be part of this scheme. The exclusion categories are as follows:

  • Land holders of all the institutes.
  • Farmer families whose member belongs to the former and present holders of the constitutionals ports and any other government committee.
  • All those persons who have paid income tax in the last assessment year are not eligible under this scheme.
  • The retired pensioners whose monthly pension is 10000 or more are not eligible for this scheme.
  • Professionals like doctors, engineers, CA or who have any other degree are not eligible under this scheme.

How to Apply Under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana:

Learn the procedure in order to understand the method of applying under this scheme.

  • First of all you are required to visit to official website of this scheme.
  • Then you need to fill the online application form by all the essential details.
  • After this submit your name, address proof, Aadhaar card, IFSC code, bank account details, etc.
  • You are also required to submit the personal information under the online application form.
  • Now enter fathers name, address, mobile number, date of birth, age, and other details.

These are the steps you are required to follow in order fill online application form. However, if you intend to fill the form offline then you need to visit to the near CSC center. There you need to provide all the details which you are asked for. Hence, you can easily fill your registration form from there.

This scheme is helping many farmers in generating revenue as well as to accomplish their basic needs. All the farmers are thankful for the government for such a great step. As it helps them to maintain their lifestyle needs.

Andaman And Nicobar Island

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
NICOBARS4062401638933116
NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN8723866982285671
SOUTH ANDAMANS3209315429882355
Grand Total :  15994158391510911142

ANDHRA PRADESH

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ANANTAPUR476735464115453484287463
CHITTOOR380081372711358778295640
EAST GODAVARI405969396927380922342095
GUNTUR394327385595365422317439
KRISHNA306965302879291575249967
KURNOOL408227398574388781274313
PRAKASAM351429345494333148250544
SPSR NELLORE231746227352219715179176
SRIKAKULAM299638289923282615260483
VISAKHAPATANAM287345278535270709238153
VIZIANAGARAM243109237350231639210867
WEST GODAVARI325810320162307993267049
Y.S.R.258615253744245629187015
Grand Total :  4369996427336141304103360204

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ANJAW1000115115113
CHANGLANG339717171666143
DIBANG VALLEY400279265160
EAST KAMENG12791199102830
EAST SIANG99531210
KAMLE0000
Kra Daadi1351113112109
KURUNG KUMEY252454544
LOHIT22181038663302
LONGDING17576993434
LOWER DIBANG VALLEY366844336910
LOWER SIANG208647836817
LOWER SUBANSIRI114334032
NAMSAI3874183182106
PAPUM PARE22394283534
SIANG37222222
TAWANG2032854852142
TIRAP125711211190
UPPER SIANG1661703698122
UPPER SUBANSIRI5709439435541
WEST KAMENG16871239760106
WEST SIANG271814371173158
Grand Total :  407601586995041725

ASSAM

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
BAKSA1162981129959817163445
BARPETA4802582960522651389998
Biswanath38449376663627014892
BONGAIGAON63964510214982924565
CACHAR90763744377323330680
CHARAIDEO27746274862746520426
CHIRANG67580658106130740111
DARRANG1605141220316669731203
DHEMAJI80827798607472429721
DHUBRI1829541376306263630888
DIBRUGARH61802606305985340288
DIMA HASAO21854217862066910019
GOALPARA81248797027920230806
GOLAGHAT15857115520614710253712
HAILAKANDI77766764327622135424
HOJAI1775617706175057975
JORHAT63696629706240331134
KAMRUP16470914535111626450020
KAMRUP METRO8397829782282232
KARBI ANGLONG95019832395058438318
KARIMGANJ71091682226801015595
KOKRAJHAR59000576595490733048
LAKHIMPUR1046941016079225436553
MAJULI26478263242627120363
MARIGAON116310947784224622254
NAGAON17396717239017092562916
NALBARI89347872078645535900
SIVASAGAR60735586035821131782
SONITPUR66824648936338927164
SOUTH SALMARA MANCACHAR34246338493339411847
TINSUKIA66136631976148130956
UDALGURI81590775577711131759
WEST KARBI ANGLONG96911702103844831916
Grand Total :  310750026928032326603987910

BIHAR

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ARARIA135068134049838202366
ARWAL1685116397127694228
AURANGABAD8314077178383475090
BANKA1257861198971121795259
BEGUSARAI7857873694469187007
BHAGALPUR1184611098678360522422
BHOJPUR61282588804302912272
BUXAR42631414953189010051
DARBHANGA18387217677113610852265
GAYA17351116884512678236059
GOPALGANJ18692018417315227318981
JAMUI1298801251279671137476
JEHANABAD3514431272219707436
KAIMUR (BHABUA)86674844266032418844
KATIHAR1204141149897473716114
KHAGARIA3751231973226141793
KISHANGANJ6432662846333553633
LAKHISARAI1845617983129952506
MADHEPURA8609681409507176858
MADHUBANI27304826471521657055108
MUNGER2669025477160195878
MUZAFFARPUR24108823239616650927905
NALANDA1180471099549399826890
NAWADA1180991129458832615460
PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN1547521494978520925438
PATNA84587801156408511930
PURBI CHAMPARAN22731022056712799625233
PURNIA92782896636597212169
ROHTAS112464106199705454202
SAHARSA132468125483990294910
SAMASTIPUR1245491211729217517795
SARAN30531929527019700871082
SHEIKHPURA2481423667184546997
SHEOHAR2459324141196302090
SITAMARHI18925618250013630742072
SIWAN25072124704718237725256
SUPAUL1300141221826686711792
VAISHALI7646072319472066126
Grand Total :  449166343165803095425668993

CHANDIGARH

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
CHANDIGARH452438267233
Grand Total :  452438267233

CHHATTISGARH

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
BALOD10516499256901484989
BALODA BAZAR96614892327427624737
BALRAMPUR4324341772353733524
BASTAR4289241745403775944
BEMETARA9301687007811175187
BHATAPARA0000
BIJAPUR7845761072871168
BILASPUR5722653368478572389
DANTEWADA1113210999107981288
DHAMTARI67782642576005412448
DURG6809664452510392821
GARIYABAND6465060213542547441
JANJGIR-CHAMPA6783553783452862313
JASHPUR631315958852575282
KABIRDHAM5635853555489254999
KANKER61441600225756810717
KONDAGAON2563424938239015347
KORBA4613342267374281537
KOREA34224331763171710384
MAHASAMUND9216187071797408870
MUNGELI4937446622446883140
NARAYANPUR697268356610570
RAIGARH9310482843658566004
RAIPUR72395686136185614116
RAJNANDGAON12293411803311212310396
SUKMA1414213004107121315
SURAJPUR5491453154467613511
SURGUJA6269861403535769086
Grand Total :  158111014848181331902164523

DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI10154978188086027
Grand Total :  10154978188086027

DAMAN AND DIU

Sr.NoDistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd InstallmentIVth Installment
1DAMAN32183131292623280
2DIU1911901881660
 Grand Total :  34093321311424940

DELHI

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
CENTRAL1171091090
EAST0000
NEW DELHI222200
NORTH2618233723371227
NORTH EAST83818080
NORTH WEST277624862478489
SHAHDARA2111
SOUTH241111
South East12111111
SOUTH WEST596654484658179
WEST5925571820
Grand Total :  122121106398571988

GOA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
NORTH GOA3170306329371348
SOUTH GOA3760329629031810
Grand Total :  6930635958403158

GUJARAT

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AHMADABAD170993166350159784108088
AMRELI19572618466218024374837
ANAND207111201432194800141755
ARVALLI138254133689132083105134
BANAS KANTHA380777367243351335272879
BHARUCH14063813611113340479935
BHAVNAGAR195088181249177654125535
BOTAD67451638646248440362
CHHOTAUDEPUR84604828207950860977
DANG24014233022271312786
DEVBHUMI DWARKA81458769037617946082
DOHAD181833179044168918130295
GANDHINAGAR12994012563712367889643
GIR SOMNATH89523841148185652160
JAMNAGAR11890211081110916758390
JUNAGADH15225514316514203677681
KACHCHH11614811053110845849053
KHEDA204405201893194714135460
MAHESANA242257238147233791151387
Mahisagar12869212620812031197336
MORBI98027939529303546137
NARMADA70616655986382553549
NAVSARI91673907538928867197
PANCH MAHALS158782147142139985107143
PATAN182665178842175898118425
PORBANDAR51874484954788532552
RAJKOT217792212998212010126658
SABAR KANTHA164124161536158348127557
SURAT10744610622410330271933
SURENDRANAGAR17413616599416371873761
TAPI65718651566236556266
VADODARA14534414202913203391280
VALSAD11976811733511525184844
Grand Total :  4698034453322944100592967077

HARYANA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AMBALA45277460644508537504
BHIWANI94144960379430278524
CHARKI DADRI44824453434352833462
FARIDABAD24017237052353521646
FATEHABAD68268665596391047966
GURGAON25949253832486417764
HISAR10938011041910943394360
JHAJJAR70941699626837660867
JIND10201610450710345190334
KAITHAL102740992509620483566
KARNAL70728673016497647532
KURUKSHETRA64349654036153348287
MAHENDRAGARH84596852428254568422
MEWAT45602456714484342620
PALWAL59341595765861553150
PANCHKULA16243161111596413713
PANIPAT42012426244236535832
REWARI50024465824382839546
ROHTAK56365511814918838007
SIRSA100322936878473065476
SONIPAT72356739087284661551
YAMUNANAGAR57045568315602643086
Grand Total :  1406539139134613501471123215

HIMACHAL PRADESH

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
BILASPUR51523507044181527483
CHAMBA61698608825838734738
HAMIRPUR52888523664869837391
KANGRA182666178998171518117637
KINNAUR9359923886457444
KULLU61764605255936051596
LAHUL AND SPITI280427822722554
MANDI14469314338213581596210
SHIMLA83275822357856856117
SIRMAUR52252514624724731667
SOLAN58439551664949944537
UNA76151750676985449698
Grand Total :  837512822807772128555072

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ANANTNAG53934306862798622784
BADGAM64770624716201043268
BANDIPORA30543301852753423185
BARAMULLA77268739486949335540
DODA42315405903842922809
GANDERBAL24704242352269818304
JAMMU7788771362595404937
KARGIL7813757667834408
KATHUA55428492143126627426
KISHTWAR29767289222817324320
KULGAM43377418264112234500
KUPWARA77138766257502255822
LEH LADAKH5862544844773573
POONCH49722468894227836354
PULWAMA39318382743738731367
RAJAURI62447543934273340127
RAMBAN28942282832757820859
REASI28524263962347920381
SAMBA2451123267210334825
SHOPIAN18353171561699015699
SRINAGAR4449398134972437
UDHAMPUR47439435203725132075
Grand Total :  894511825247746759525000

JHARKHAND

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
BOKARO42111380542808014633
CHATRA95727867603901123971
DEOGHAR75427710453711533628
DHANBAD6628562782108854680
DUMKA73729701874734621420
EAST SINGHBUM87397825903855715956
GARHWA87156793454050017188
GIRIDIH10080185443397587833
GODDA4529138916134286761
GUMLA76363730954304716481
HAZARIBAGH85392762094251018319
JAMTARA53222487333077611213
KHUNTI46190441492142812336
KODERMA4003135961237563618
LATEHAR48100444342582811750
LOHARDAGA3176928726172108655
PAKUR61587586684006416418
PALAMU1258941167975288916164
RAMGARH2450422571109835041
RANCHI93028896395320328750
SAHEBGANJ4166736858151823915
SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN4720645889264528470
SIMDEGA263672552366194907
WEST SINGHBHUM7874477435326898575
Grand Total :  15539881439809737316320682

KARNATAKA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
BAGALKOT17738417602214110125002
BALLARI18470315904812143010028
BELAGAVI4855564750423530834187
BENGALURU RURAL7310672369532543296
BENGALURU URBAN2721027007203861181
BIDAR1546041538381221353703
CHAMARAJANAGAR88697876956351212447
CHIKBALLAPUR1027091017437730715999
CHIKKAMAGALURU1063661025557232713609
CHITRADURGA16215616126311714912878
DAKSHIN KANNAD125344124348915795794
DAVANGERE13541413317210399820398
DHARWAD1151501117998701522716
GADAG1232781177389716712596
HASSAN23160822876517564314584
HAVERI1631291512521202819743
KALABURAGI2130902110031505855294
KODAGU4095040788280321119
KOLAR99979973257063310816
KOPPAL14263914189511406013290
MANDYA23628723486919129914734
MYSURU1807211800281187855845
RAICHUR18725518605014087720961
RAMANAGARA105646105393845856981
SHIVAMOGGA1343741307159877813231
TUMAKURU26254625809818974133924
UDUPI121024120567656943486
UTTAR KANNAD13838913554510937219951
VIJAYAPURA22923622612017584120707
YADGIR1028701012807807110019
Grand Total :  465142045533323433720368519

KERALA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ALAPPUZHA241698188813182036164621
ERNAKULAM184067147890142642118530
IDUKKI11779610985810741597442
KANNUR272203211839205751181621
KASARAGOD123014994329706492109
KOLLAM250231184385176924166052
KOTTAYAM172944132985126017117963
KOZHIKODE266803210011200553176041
MALAPPURAM187466134416128562111508
PALAKKAD162403131750127872117415
PATHANAMTHITTA116848983019395971550
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM228991183031177036147121
THRISSUR296346245474238582180645
WAYANAD1210261011139817990978
Grand Total :  2741836217929821025921833596

LAKSHADWEEP

Sr.NoDistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd InstallmentIVth Installment
1LAKSHADWEEP DISTRICT00000
 Grand Total :  00000

MADHYA PRADESH

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AGAR MALWA6457656973418220
ALIRAJPUR4683645715439050
ANUPPUR5461352582473040
ASHOKNAGAR7671767684517420
BALAGHAT1853281750241344020
BARWANI6112257823549021212
BETUL143721128617968330
BHIND7770866646477390
BHOPAL3794537200346190
BURHANPUR2804925468199490
CHHATARPUR1173951082508835216
CHHINDWARA1661591604411464550
DAMOH118240110817968585698
DATIA91004821366810551
DEWAS10495496245759080
DHAR1273931175921046130
DINDORI7679671553660790
EAST NIMAR8545280704681100
GUNA754496375533534223
GWALIOR36242312002260268
HARDA394253667731801610
HOSHANGABAD8303376734629160
INDORE4825945073369920
JABALPUR8969284056734480
JHABUA6253658766498323
KATNI9622891244797960
KHARGONE130108120165926340
MANDLA8173669606539050
MANDSAUR135861115238893771
MORENA9973890054744051
NARSINGHPUR10201493456757080
NEEMUCH7163161373503420
PANNA9206587238743780
RAISEN998069065469374136
RAJGARH149569130912915530
RATLAM1214101103618609326
REWA96118853487033740
SAGAR18672116472011900134
SATNA11423997764671370
SEHORE1055469784474339613
SEONI1503331412321171820
SHAHDOL6351757773462680
SHAJAPUR10162086786529651551
SHEOPUR6580858826449650
SHIVPURI1504081358511055260
SIDHI5689150904342060
SINGRAULI7613868477503920
TIKAMGARH63360583914280385
UJJAIN149822132019762162268
UMARIA5072644617341880
VIDISHA1459961393661129820
Grand Total :  48560534417950348489412636

MAHARASHTRA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AHMEDNAGAR399256343685285088101316
AKOLA13669112455311553063972
AMRAVATI21325915325212791865092
AURANGABAD280517268228256625128430
BEED318622318332268061150770
BHANDARA1316231237679845954206
BULDHANA265780235656225526112216
CHANDRAPUR15141613245811497755607
DHULE17053715803512930250083
GADCHIROLI1124441108999223745040
GONDIA15322116373810839766685
HINGOLI16342815147011884454712
JALGAON35285231985527269654759
JALNA23209421883817869083655
KOLHAPUR377419332319285368107516
LATUR272010264621255458123233
MUMBAI4444
MUMBAI SUBURBAN256251251184
NAGPUR12939111427610047243356
NANDED350822311629275355147521
NANDURBAR96074907898573336085
NASHIK361115333329305701153427
OSMANABAD20564519282917398890969
PALGHAR96137914207450741899
PARBHANI24004921482619148564420
PUNE261021261067230579112845
RAIGAD107606993578191443014
RATNAGIRI13377912765711706554095
SANGLI28966229435620358175661
SATARA386161377570247598106902
SINDHUDURG79212733476763526722
SOLAPUR427426436091413274125248
THANE59936467754333420710
WARDHA1083501017019386748903
WASHIM13774713193112320172532
YAVATMAL24475223462817773535419
Grand Total :  7446314695353959404552617208

MANIPUR

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
BISHNUPUR3903322630893085
CHANDEL2724263323201519
CHURACHANDPUR9443855260944382
IMPHAL EAST881684561561
IMPHAL WEST1837153214111410
JIRIBAM229219204204
KAKCHING5695485945483927
KAMJONG6213596640681637
KANGPOKPI9696734467984492
NONEY9109871857354450
PHERZAWL327632172695971
SENAPATI4304422041784178
TAMENGLONG132581264651492851
TENGNOUPAL1089923548313
THOUBAL1608876716712
UKHRUL135791242948192236
Grand Total :  86844780445293336928

MEGHALAYA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
EAST GARO HILLS2651244517411144
EAST JAINTIA HILLS322430441310152
EAST KHASI HILLS6904638358123869
NORTH GARO HILLS369930901414870
RI BHOI7974726929742577
SOUTH GARO HILLS52184781728104
SOUTH WEST GARO HILLS818880034568178
SOUTH WEST KHASI HILLS8497831620481056
WEST GARO HILLS5984572053691965
WEST JAINTIA HILLS5021350221891615
WEST KHASI HILLS6211611359342133
Grand Total :  63571586663408715663

MIZORAM

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AIZAWL1082410720106084940
CHAMPHAI8339814773945362
KOLASIB6221582754033669
LAWNGTLAI133871288492985462
LUNGLEI8722822980405128
MAMIT1144710988107654899
SAIHA3116308230331755
SERCHHIP4742453933501222
Grand Total :  66798644165789132437

NAGALAND

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
DIMAPUR1445314103115293193
KIPHIRE10439990374302621
KOHIMA8127757363853528
LONGLENG137791316524701232
MOKOKCHUNG129981271882164114
MON2334422279113961724
PEREN105351034290033252
PHEK122871200189275560
TUENSANG1889518448125873394
WOKHA155611484086613686
ZUNHEBOTO161101553090463308
Grand Total :  1565281509029565035612

ODISHA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ANUGUL141524118004393050
BALANGIR191495156336485560
BALASORE0000
BALESHWAR221484178528564940
BARGARH145495130764285060
BERHAMPUR0000
BHADRAK127549103386199470
BHAWANIPATNA0000
BOUDH5388548498147230
CUTTACK179081148739535550
DEOGARH397173607998930
DHENKANAL10491887297245410
GAJAPATI5426545994109340
GANJAM214319173577642690
JAGATSINGHAPUR10870296310350300
JAJAPUR137592109657370460
JHARSUGUDA3595033085114920
KALAHANDI140536114819354960
KANDHAMAL8360475072130170
KENDRAPARA132698115023411360
KENDUJHAR202098166328577130
KHORDHA8294865981192260
KORAPUT9951581270311280
MALKANGIRI5365744198149870
MAYURBHANJ263981226001630420
NABARANGPUR10478277126143660
NAYAGARH8788674738294110
NUAPADA7894265318230010
PURI155979135804445920
RAYAGADA7248756068183470
SAMBALPUR7658770356268190
SONEPUR6331455317139740
SUNDARGARH159618136351342510
Grand Total :  361460830260249347970

PUDUCHERRY

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
KARAIKAL10069619040
MAHE243623772340498
PONDICHERRY545952655115409
YANAM25325124930
Grand Total :  915488548608937

PUNJAB

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AMRITSAR1108131102387561474826
BARNALA66628650255011345479
BATHINDA15261715001310165697262
FARIDKOT48437477813467233240
FATEHGARH SAHIB40452400282621724595
FAZILKA254799253966127497126405
FIROZEPUR202901202099102879102204
GURDASPUR174519173932107196103514
HOSHIARPUR1144751140278460583912
JALANDHAR58704584304332741661
KAPURTHALA36946368192378623361
LUDHIANA98694980207053868299
MANSA1146391118538106076720
MOGA82504820275061050285
NAWANSHAHR35174349902701426751
PATHANKOT28370282912219422059
PATIALA1433341399219758691383
RUPNAGAR59370589954758947459
S.A.S Nagar31739314032712126499
SANGRUR164678161248110922100932
SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB90059884265757254589
Tarn Taran1223081218198656785534
Grand Total :  2232160220935114563351406969

RAJASTHAN

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AJMER201584167064159457112259
ALWAR272713227957214707166446
BANSWARA15158212330311687380989
BARAN15113511459910950987719
BARMER26914222052220553745539
BHARATPUR207014167071157975114118
BHILWARA269558224321210036151497
BIKANER97816799947564913130
BUNDI13660311077810572187212
CHITTORGARH177831149694142153102457
CHURU19545515468914500453851
DAUSA13331311124510547187709
DHOLPUR90661734596595145762
DUNGARPUR116661928998355153320
GANGANAGAR107767750486872745425
HANUMANGARH16694413566312698859791
JAIPUR296615241398231325175622
JAISALMER3118025951249703783
JALORE17563214198813539456674
JHALAWAR215621182153173275112303
JHUNJHUNU17058914055812905684953
JODHPUR25920020083618226787284
KARAULI96591784537286954075
KOTA109695879728426463511
NAGAUR303205249108231172114225
PALI18032914394013283086419
PRATAPGARH59386477794595429773
RAJSAMAND94351722966821649088
SAWAI MADHOPUR12849410952610465777562
SIKAR18283614157213519384342
SIROHI62907457324400631546
TONK188613149265141465107873
UDAIPUR18436515808315264081450
Grand Total :  5485388444491641828622607707

SIKKIM

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
EAST DISTRICT2008000
NORTH DISTRICT456000
SOUTH DISTRICT2201000
WEST DISTRICT3076000
Grand Total :  7741000

TAMIL NADU

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
Ariyalur99902979199653788615
CHENNAI100999992
COIMBATORE63234627166074140431
CUDDALORE165954161937156705128540
DHARMAPURI167383163575159492140558
DINDIGUL11928711728011263685370
ERODE92533901868785869473
KANCHIPURAM84442825867947166275
KANNIYAKUMARI12242611412610580568159
KARUR69758688106645146904
KRISHNAGIRI136934133175129181110949
MADURAI1075741038259666882144
NAGAPATTINAM42622415213956528907
NAMAKKAL84041830897957164222
PERAMBALUR70976700726846058980
PUDUKKOTTAI12197911902411393286791
RAMANATHAPURAM103297908458630965878
SALEM174884171895165955145374
SIVAGANGA103037972659434580923
THANJAVUR1069291038809602974708
THE NILGIRIS45173446434364935368
THENI42010411733925731655
THIRUVALLUR67136657176328654048
THIRUVARUR55547546215268435479
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI136039133996130246109108
TIRUNELVELI98341871848253364448
TIRUPPUR85967836007875346142
TIRUVANNAMALAI221380216508204719181036
TUTICORIN73032627976007237969
VELLORE174049170536161501141604
VILLUPURAM303373295804285117247199
VIRUDHUNAGAR74515681496423540764
Grand Total :  3413854329855331618622558113

TELANGANA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ADILABAD85868811687301850566
BHADRADRI78290767317463453604
HYDERABAD0000
Jagitial12283212130610604387208
JANGOAN92229901148707066633
JAYASHANKAR77882754967159157705
JOGULAMBA89353877978544156253
KAMAREDDY153281150665147296118311
KARIMNAGAR98740973758673967026
KHAMMAM178234174940165752121132
KOMARAM BHEEM ASIFABAD62003606315928740185
MAHABUBABAD93641924269077271904
MAHBUBNAGAR208001202335198630146928
MANCHERIAL73245715557039149935
MEDAK137715133868129343106571
MEDCHAL18448181401703612742
NAGARKURNOOL156905153548147493112608
NALGONDA255155250235239483156589
Nirmal96051932928860467976
NIZAMABAD148656146452139430110406
PEDDAPALLI75898745276655054905
RAJANNA63474627005341143908
RANGAREDDI171400168052161604119886
SANGAREDDY175631169197159001128795
SIDDIPET161268156973147393121517
SURYAPET140404137232131691103994
VIKARABAD12992112451212019796452
WANAPARTHY91601891168634268139
WARANGAL RURAL10903810711610401084431
WARANGAL URBAN53220524394937740785
YADADRI10843810639710008875484
Grand Total :  3506822342633532577172492578

TRIPURA

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
Dhalai33168329563253926100
Gomati27465274012714524987
Khowai17774177031743615156
North Tripura33896337023301426149
Sepahijala20040199351903416630
South Tripura29766296252905925607
Unakoti12757126391224011740
West Tripura14869147491388612709
Grand Total :  189735188710184353159078

UTTAR PRADESH

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
AGRA258612245238234764201168
ALIGARH233395214276205522174966
ALLAHABAD442417415686366417259759
AMBEDKAR NAGAR241165222569201486139687
Amethi192745178770163512149175
AMROHA151468145721134341100156
AURAIYA160608145789122640104880
AZAMGARH531351498378440781351440
BAGHPAT83034776217035059967
BAHRAICH349451307443287335239341
BALLIA294495278070232660176880
BALRAMPUR205536200916195155161006
BANDA16688013650012613897950
BARABANKI356740299262270998203834
BAREILLY337657319202297195221030
BASTI278573262396239943215972
BHADOHI148284140131121944106036
BIJNOR293346265243243379196362
BUDAUN321004309653276695211759
BULANDSHAHR268931253868233952195841
CHANDAULI166101156808145579111661
CHITRAKOOT1154981057999853883522
DEORIA343445330739313991259668
ETAH194840170890157635130224
ETAWAH186867174223163752143242
FAIZABAD260271242363215361169659
FARRUKHABAD158420138529132438111607
FATEHPUR242174220699191091113763
FIROZABAD176814161716154905138557
GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR42572392153655728192
GHAZIABAD51756467444342435385
GHAZIPUR349953331149299559269585
GONDA367014348193311073271861
GORAKHPUR346332331233305323196540
HAMIRPUR14438313280012222997558
HAPUR94626877397885666311
HARDOI569945512457471735378785
HATHRAS13354912287111571293116
JALAUN15049613611012604696048
JAUNPUR443579420671390039316531
JHANSI184090177096163899116100
KANNAUJ176039152072139451113568
KANPUR DEHAT225869206210188856148163
KANPUR NAGAR213397192099177911143258
Kasganj164619154866145144109287
KAUSHAMBI169424160339149123128007
KHERI451298410762391365329237
KUSHI NAGAR414561379070344426277130
LALITPUR178672170372150691106474
LUCKNOW174567158468146065109416
MAHARAJGANJ343082329677298780234319
MAHOBA106190965598660263061
MAINPURI225330204692185546145785
MATHURA182354151741147494126484
MAU180499166131150809131041
MEERUT14945113345811691288285
MIRZAPUR252766238008223628196977
MORADABAD215767206010194888152931
MUZAFFARNAGAR166100156253147456130552
PILIBHIT209885196484183770141940
PRATAPGARH373458354563328999261675
RAE BARELI362362340743315491279143
RAMPUR175891163913157244126428
SAHARANPUR244308231144221019177705
SAMBHAL207998198203187038140088
SANT KABEER NAGAR181894170224160593139732
SHAHJAHANPUR338773320820307263244973
SHAMLI105852944029135580119
SHRAVASTI1180851054889585078816
SIDDHARTH NAGAR255632242338218682159418
SITAPUR458131411646386864349085
SONBHADRA161810154679143222125285
SULTANPUR289250257416234050207345
UNNAO358728318892300393265700
VARANASI192874179937165322131561
Grand Total :  18063333167124551538525112438112

UTTARAKHAND

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
ALMORA71021679936200350464
BAGESHWAR24132237372210718105
CHAMOLI38955385043585832204
CHAMPAWAT29419291782583521521
DEHRADUN43569428274069537962
HARIDWAR83822807037036462971
NAINITAL42936423673708922148
PAURI GARHWAL48084475634563941338
PITHORAGARH47928465884366639486
RUDRA PRAYAG29999294432785121195
TEHRI GARHWAL81608800717615364973
UDAM SINGH NAGAR69177685936364744462
UTTAR KASHI43960429924124035776
Grand Total :  654610640559592147492605

WEST BENGAL

DistrictTotal No. of BeneficiariesIst InstallmentIInd InstallmentIIIrd Installment
24 PARAGANAS NORTH0000
24 PARAGANAS SOUTH0000
Alipurduar0000
BANKURA0000
BIRBHUM0000
COOCHBEHAR0000
DARJEELING0000
DINAJPUR DAKSHIN0000
DINAJPUR UTTAR0000
HOOGHLY0000
HOWRAH0000
JALPAIGURI0000
JHARGRAM0000
KALIMPONG0000
KOLKATA0000
MALDAH0000
MEDINIPUR EAST0000
MEDINIPUR WEST0000
MURSHIDABAD0000
NADIA0000
PASCHIM BARDHAMAN0000
PURBA BARDHAMAN0000
PURULIA0000
Grand Total :  0000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *